Baykeeper Supporters

2011-2012 San Francisco Baykeeper Supporters

The following donors made gifts to San Francisco Baykeeper between July 1, 2011 and June 30, 2012. We thank them for their generous support and investment in our work to protect San Francisco Bay.

Gifts of $25,000 and Greater
Keith Campbell Foundation for the Environment
Wallace A. Gerbode Foundation
Rose Foundation for Communities and the Environment
True North Foundation

Gifts of $10,000-$15,000
The Big D. Foundation
Firedoll Foundation
The David B. Gold Foundation
Mellam Family Foundation
Moore Family Foundation
Sunshine Polka-Dot Foundation
Trainer Communications

Gifts of $5,000-$9,999
Charitable Remainder Trust of Marcelle and Raymond E. Bright, Jr.
J.E.C. Foundation
Stephen M. Silberstein
The Tulsa and Simone Fund
Watershed Asset Management

Gifts of $2,500-$4,999
Bryce Goeking and Tia Miyamoto
Keker & Van Nest
Jim and Linda Kuhns, in honor of the Baykeeper Staff
The Lee and Linda Meier Family Foundation
Nancy Milliken and Sergei Smirnoff
Norcross Wildlife Foundation, Inc
The Purple Lady/Barbara J. Meislin Fund, in honor of Michael Herz
Beverly Spector
Thinkshift Communications
Wilmot Wheeler Foundation
Wine & Spirits Magazine

Gifts of $1,000-$2,499
Anonymous
Apple Lane Foundation
Bay Crossings
Helen Berggruen
Susan Cleveland-Knowles and Jeffrey Knowles
Catherine Coates and Veronica Selver
Brian Drue
Zalec Familian & Lilian Levinson Foundation
Give Something Back Office Supplies
Paul Haahr and Susan Karp
Heather Hanly and Dan Purcell
Michael Herz
S. Timothy Kochis, in honor of Jim Kuhns
Kevin Ness
New Resource Bank
Partisan Arts, Inc.
Benjamin Patton
Pisces Foundation
Heyward Robinson and Joanna Mountain
Arthur and Judi Slater
South End Rowing Club
VerticalResponse
Nancy Wakeman

Gifts of $500-$999
Air Traffic Control
Anonymous
Bill Burke
Josh Eveleth
Sue Free
Paulette J. Meyer and David A. Friedman
Kim Howard and Edison Peinado, in memory of John Hathaway
Hal and Leslie Kruth
Lawyers for Clean Water
Kevin Lingerfelt and Sam Tepperman-Gelfant
Cecile Michael, in memory of Jewel Michael
Timothy and Michele Mullins
John Nanninga
Dr. James Reichmuth and Mrs. Julia Caskey
Christopher and Julie Ridley
Tsais Family Foundation
Jeff Wasserman
Gary Wolff and Ruth Hartman

Gifts of $250-$499
Richard Bertero
Bonnie Brown
Lacy Caruthers and Andrew Baglino
Alan and Gail Crockett
Gary Emich
Elaine Fineran, in memory of Jewel Michael
Brian Fitzgibbons
Kay Frame and Lucy Phenix
Brian Gaffney
John and Dorothy Givens
Deirdre Golani
Sallie Griffith
Ann Hardesty and Stephen Chiles
Jeffrey Hargreaves
Heimbinder Family Foundation
Janey and Kevin Kaster
Mardi Kildebeck
Jeff King and Margot Beall
Philip and Sally Kipper
Francesca Koe, in honor of Craig Allison
John Kosich
Jalyn and Laurence Lang
Peter Ralston and Pattie Litton
Katrina Lundstedt
Gordon MacDermott
Maria McVarish
Mary and Gregory Mignano
Peter Molnar
Steve and Dharmesh O'Mahoney
Amy Quirk and Mike Lehmann
John Mark Rogers
Michael Sapoznikow
Nicki and Tom Spillane
The Sher-Right Fund
Kristine Stratton
Mr. Daniel F. Sullivan
Margaret Swink & Robert Saliba
Tehiyah Day School Crystal-Clear Mini-Foundation
Sean Tempesta
Michael Wall and Wendy Feng
Janice Wood
Terry and Douglas Young

Gifts of $100-$249

(A-K)
Mrs. Brent M. Abel
Joerg and Shirley Agin
Alamo Square Seafood Grill
Anonymous
Scott Atthowe and Patricia Thomas
John and Lynn Bacon
Lorraine Bader
Zak Barse
Janet Beegle
Janice and William Belmont
Cort Benningfield
James Best
Bob and Judy Blomberg
Mike Boston
Kristi Bowers
Theresa Brennan
Shelagh and Bob Brodersen
Phyllis M. Browning
Betty Burri
Severin Campbell
Joe Carrión, in memory of Judith Trainor
Darlene Ceremello and Jessea Greenman, in memory of Ron Ceremello
Irene Chan
Sejal Choksi-Chugh
Albert Chung
Carl Claras
Lanice and David Clark
Hilary P. Cleveland
Richard Clymer
Terry and Zeo Coddington
Rob and Mary Anne Cook
Sean Cope
Ken Coren
Maggy Costandy
Nancy Cutler
Bert Damner
Frank G. Delfino
The Dennehy Family
Joseph and Allegra Diggins
Genevieve Duboscq and Lynn Prime
William Duncanson
Rachel Elginsmith
MaryGrace Elizondo
Robert Ewing, in memory of Frank Card
Robert and Anna Fairbank
Douglas Ferguson
Gielda Fields
Nancy Balch Fischer
Debra and S. Derek Fisher
Mary Jo Fliege
Robert Flint
Richard Fortmann
Alison Fox
Sean Fox
Robert and Chandra Friese
Robert Fruehsamer
Lisa and Jory Gessow
Tarek Ghani, Josh Herlands and Ian Monroe, in honor of Jill Redhage and Ben Patton
Girl Scout Troop #31722
Adam Goldberg
Genelle Chapman, in honor of Terry Goss
Doreen and Marc Gounard
Suzanne Greva
Erika Groff
Jana Haertl
Leah Hair
Corwin Hardham
Kathe Hardy
Cyrus Harmon
Mr. Scott Haskins
Joyce Hawley
Reuben Hechanova
Michael Hecker
Ross and Karen Heitkamp
Jane Hiatt and Robert Pearl
Thomas Hicks
Fred Searls and Claudia Horty
Judy Irving, in honor of Janice Irving
Rafael Jaime
Maria A. Jedd
Jonathan Kaplan
Wendy and Seth Katzman, in memory of Pat and Ray Kaufman
Marisa and Kirk Kirschenbauer
Steven Klein
Sherie Koshover
Martha Kuhl and Phil Gross
Albert Kumar
Marc Kwiatkowski
(L-Z)
Elmirea Lake
Glen Dune Lankard, in honor of Anuja Mendiratta
Jane and Herbert Lazerow
Jill Legg
Mardi Leland
Kent Lewandowski
Sunita Liggin
Denise Lillian
Norman and Florence Lind
Richard and Laurie Ling, in memory of Chet Locke
Roger and Clelia Lion
David Loeb
M. Natica Lyons
Ruth MacKay
Judy MacLean and Kathy Hess
Daniel Madero
Sheldon Marder
Janet Martin
Kenneth Matsumoto
Janice McCall
Kathryn McCulloch
Jacqueline McEvoy
Flicka McGurrin
Sunny and Mark McKee
Anuja Mendiratta
Julie Meyer
Nicholas and Catherine Molnar
John and Susan Monson
Peter Neubauer
Mr. William Nisbet
Jane Nurre, in memory of Jewel Michael
Kristina and Owen O'Donnell
Naphtali Offen
Ben Olsen
Andrew O'Mahony
Miriam Osborne
Diane Oshima
Richard Otter
Michael and Ann Parker
Neal and Daragh Powers
Jason Prodoehl
Kimberly Pross
Margaret and Raymond Pross
Lee and Paul Quintana
Hilary Rand
Steven and Carol Rathfon, in honor of Miranda Guinn McCune
Jean Rathle
Cintra Rene
Kevin Richards
Rene and Jan Robert, in honor of Robert Fairbank
Holly Roland
Rochelle Roldan
Peter Ross
Janet A. Rossi
Jeff Russell
Gladys Sanders
Eric Schwartz
Susan Schwartz
Deb Self and Mandy Wallace
Santosh Sharma
Eric Shupert
Kent and Clodagh Smith
A South Ender, in honor of Foca Vitulina
Gary Spratling
The Steyer Family
Stephen Stout
Patricia Stoyanof and David Roche
Olivier Suzor
Ms. Jean Sward
The Tanna Family
Jerold Terhune
Gary and Valerie Testa
Gregory Thomas
Leslie Thomas
Marsha Torkelson
Peter and Margo Tuxen
Jen Valosek
H. Lee & Kathleen Van Boven
Jerry Verdi, in memory of Jewel Michael
Linda Vetter and Terry Blanchard
Paul Walleck
Ms. Esther Wanning
Peter Warburton
Water World Swim
Robert and Miriam Weil
Robert & Tina Wertz, in memory of David Yearsley
Gretchen Whisenand, in memory of Tom Hart
Laura White
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Wilsey
David Wimpfheimer
Edward Wood-Prince, in honor of Enzo Wood-Prince
Philip and Mary Woods
Audrey Yee, Michael Steiner and Samuel Steiner
Hayato Yoshida
David Zovickian

 

Gifts of up to $99

(A-K)
Dr. Richard Abood and Dr. Jeri Bighee
Barbara Affonso
Donna-Jean Agnew
Barbara Alexander
Robin Alonso
David Alumbaugh
Anonymous
Catherine Art
Stefanie Arthur
Keith Askoff
Garrett Avery
Carla Avitabile
Barbara Barbour
Stephen and Zoya Barlow
Mary Barnsdale
Michael Bassi
Frank and Lee Battat
Joni Beemsterboer
Richard Beidleman
Mildred and Edward Bennett
Martha S. Berthelsen
Lisa Beyer
Aaron Binns
Claudia Biorcio Milani
Amy Blackstone
Cathy Bleier
Dian Blomquist
Richard Bloom and Bridget McCoy
Linda Bochte
Alison Bodenhemier Voss
Zachary Bookman
John Bowers
Jesse Boyd
Patricia Bradford
Marc Brandt
Scott Brenneman
Nova Bridges
Martin Brook
Shari Brooks and Clara Lee
Ann Brown
Deborah Brown
Tyler Brown
Susan K. Browne
BTR Capital Management
Eileen Buckley
Buffalo Exchange
Grace Bull
Nicole Burke
Diane Buroff
Mary Elizabeth and Neil Burton
Michael Butler
Lynne Cadigan
Helen and Paul Canin
Julie Canter
George Caragea
Byron Carlisle
Connor Carroll
Jeffrey Carter
Michael Carter
Annette Caruso
Michael Cass
Michael Chamberlain
Jean Chapman
Elizabeth M. Char
Ann Chargin
Jenny Chen
Matt Cheuvront
Michael John Chin and Elisabeth A. Lamoureux
John Chung
Elizabeth Clark
Don Clark
Annette Coffey
Rolando Cohen
Jen Cole, in memory of Cookie Cole
Beverly Concannon
Rosemary and Doug Corbin
Jackie Cornwall
John Corr
Jay Cosel
Victoria Cracknell
Diana Craig, in memory of Ms. Lucille, Grand Dame of the Bay
Suzanne D'Arcy
Sheila Davis
Mylene de Guzman
Sandra De Nuto
Lorna de Ruyter
Kim Desenberg, in memory of Bud Desenberg
Joseph A. Dioletto
Janet Disanto
David and Christine Dissmeyer
Patricia Dixon
Doug Donaldson
Anna Doyle
Jay Drake
Cosette and Malcolm Dudley
William Dvorak
Michelle Eaton
Sandra Eben
Gordon Ehrman
El Cerrito Garden Club
Mary and Bruce Elgin
Walter Ems
Marcella and Denis Englander
Jonathan Epstein
Claire John Eschelbach
Filomena Estrada
Bruce and Vivian Euzent
Hugo Evans
Margaret Fawcett
Douglas Feliciano
Sam Ferguson
David Fierberg
Kathryn Filley Brown
Ruth Flanders, in honor of Jason Flanders
Chris Flynn
Cindy Fong, in honor of Jeff Knowles
Leigh Fonseca
Karina Foote
Robert B. Fowles
Ms. Barbara Frances
Robert Frangenberg
Dr. and Mrs. Alan Frank
Nancy Friedman
Susanne Friedrich
Robert and Alice Frost
Robert Gaderlund
Marianne and William Gagen
Megan Galbraith
Mike Gallagher
Betty E. Gandel
Marta Gasoi and Steven Patton
Charles Gauronskas
Arlee Geary
Robin Gerber
William and Nora Glassman, in memory of Jewel Michael
Paul Glassner
Erin Gobrah
Alan Goggins
Diana Goldstein
Jorge Gomez
Paul Good
Rebecca Gottlieb
Melosa Granda
James and Ruth Gravanis
Karen Gravina
Green Box Top
Peter Grendler
Bridget Greuel
Paul Grunland
Dana Gunders
Melissa & Guy Guttman
Mary Jean Haley
Thomas L. Hall
Lawton N. Hards
Rose Ann Harris
Norma Harwood and Richard Kramer
Tom Hedges
Help-U-Plumb
Pam Hemphill
Eliet Henderson
William Henrikson, in honor of Charley Henrikson
Brian Herrick
Donald and Louise Heyneman
Pia Hinckle
Ellen Hines
Dan Hoffman
Freda Hofland
Bryan Hofmann
Jan and Maurice Holloway, in memory of Jewel Michael
John Holm
Kirsten Holmquist
Perry Hopkins
May Howard
Heidi Howell
Sally Howlett
Ben Hu
William Hull
Priscilla Hung
Steven Hurwitz
Brian Huse and Megan Barton
Kathryn Hyde
Yannick Ingey
Joan Intrator
Jodene Isaacs
Nancy Iverson
Ira Jacknis
Diane Jacobson
Douglas James
Katherine and Blair Jarrett
Susan Jasko
Anna and Earl Johnson
David Johnson
David Jones
Ralph Kalinowski
Gary and Ilene Katz
Sukhbir Kaur
Tim Keeler
Chris Keene
Kathryn Keeran and Michael Sherwood
Patrick Kelley
Kenneth and Charlene Kelzer
Alyssa Y. Kent, in honor of Shane and Zachary Nelson
Gregg and Carolyn Kerlin, in memory of Murray Kern
Srikrishna Kilaru
Jo Anne Kipp and Richard Honey
Keith and Andree Knudsen
Jane Koegel
Patricia Koren and Robert Siegel
Virginia and Leon Kortenkamp
Marcella Kottmeier
Alan Kren
Joan Kresich
Peter Kyle

(L-Z)
Kristin La Berge
Maria & Gabe
Carrie Lange
Clifford C. Lardinois
Dan and Carmen Lasar
Julie Lau
David Lerner
Emily Leslie
Uzi and Carmela Levin
Leslie Levy and Caryatis Cardea
Chen Yee Liaw
William and Louise Lidicker
Peter Linenthal
Diane Livia
William Long
Julie Lovins
James Ludwig
Evelyn Lundstrom
Dorothea Lyman
Coach Mike Lynch, in memory of Thomas Joseph Lynch
Eric Ray Lyons
A. M. Madonik and Eve Sweetster
John Major
Ronald Mallory
Lauren Manning
Thomas and Shirley Manning
Kenneth Mansfield, Jr.
Cynthia Marchesani
Deborah Marx
Terry Maul
Elaine Mazer
Frank McElroy
Bee McEwan
Sadie McFarlane
Arthur and Annette McGarr
Douglas and Ricki McGlashan
Kenneth and Patricia McKay
Rebecca McKee
Eileen McLaughlin
Med-Thrive Cooperative Inc.
Sarah Mehl
Laura Merkl
Mardi and Jeff Mertens
Mary Mikkelson
Deborah Miller and John J. Barnes
James Miller
Genevieve Miller
James Miller, in memory of Jewel Michael
Fred Mitlitsky and Susan Bothwell
Michael Moelter
Aniko Molnar
Ian Monroe
Patricia Montgomery
Holly Moore
Beth Morris
Dolores M. Morrison
Matthew Morse and Susan Mattmann
Amy and Josh Morton
Robert and Deanne Morton
Lisa Moulthrop
Edward Munyak
Michael Murphy
David Myers
Jack Nadeau
Masako Nagumo, in memory of Jewel Michael
Gerard Navarro
Matthew Naythons
Brendan Nee
Brad Newsham
Laurie Nintcheff
Suzanne Nolan
Mike Nunez
Chris O'Connell
Kevin O'Connor
Myriam Oliven, in memory of Ariege Arseguel
Todd Oppenheimer
Phyllis Orman
Antonia Oster, in honor of Matt Nolan
Will Parks
John Patterson
Jill Patton
Connie Peabody
Esther Pearl
Sarah Peck
George Peridas
William Peterson
James and Joy Phoenix
William Peterson
Mary Ellen Player
Linda R. Post, in memory of Brian Fritz
Conor Power
Evelyn S. Provaznik
Thomas Pye
Janette and John Quinley
Daniella Reichstetter
Michael Reinhard
Regina Riguero
Daryl Roberts
Reuben Rocci
Phil Rollins
Jim Rollston
Robin Rome
Madeleine Rose
Avi Rose
Debra Rose
Alyssa Rosenzweig
June Ross
Gregory Rotole
Mary Roufail, in memory of Maggy Costandy
Charles and Jane Rubey
Donald Russell
Danielle Ruymaker
Margaret Sacht
Marsden and Ed Sale, in honor of Jane Gallardo
Josh Sampiero
Michael Sanders
Timothy Sawyer
Jack Sawyer, in memory of Proctor Herbert Sawyer
Robbie Schingler
Peter and Patricia Schmale
Rob Schroder
Kim Schwartz & Wini Linguvic
Anne Scott
James Scott
Katherine Shariq
Dinesh Sharma
Alana Shindler and Bernard Rosen
Jerry Shluker and Brenda Keller
Barry Silverman and Carolyn Corbelli, in honor of Kerry Fiero
Mrs. Todd C. Smith
Sylvia Smith
Lisa Smith
Marc and Donna Smith
Tandy Solomon
Nancy Soper
Eric and Allison Sorenson
Samuel D. Sparck
Julie and Philip Spickler
Chris Sproul
Cluney Stagg
Sky C. Stanfield
John Stassen
Nancy Stern
Bonnie Sterngold
Lewis and Diane Stewart
Andy Stock
Judith Stolnitz
Brian and Susan Stompe
Mark Stone
Elizabeth Storey
John Street
Dorian Stull
Megan Sullivan
John Sulzbach
David W. Summers
Louise Swig
Swim_Grasshopper
Nobuya Takahashi
Peter Tallas
Gary Tanner
Elinor Taylor
Myles Temby, in memory of Randy Waggoner
Stephanie K. Thomas
Rebecca Tilley
William Toaspern
Patrick Torre
Shannon Tracey, in honor of Konrad Jarausch
Bill Treddway
Rocco Tulipani
Christina Tworek, in honor of Tony Scarr
Uhl Family
Dave Ursillo
Kursat Uvez
Robert Van Duinen
Mr. and Mrs. Mathias Van Thiel
Bill and Rita Vandenburgh
Anita Waite
Dr. and Mrs. Grover Wald
Stephen and Judy Walker
Townsend Walker
Cynthia Warren and Norman Warkentin
Carol Watson
Dick Wayman
Howard Weber
Susan Weisberg, in honor of Daniel Terdiman
David Wells
Lawrence J. Wells
Nick White
Bill White and Alexandre Petrakis
Judith Wilkes
Hilary Winslow
Danielle Wolber
Beth and Eric Wolff
Osa Wolff
David Wolfson
Sandra Wong
Lisa Yap
Dianne Younger Rosse
Rich Yurman
Soheil Zahedi


Memorial Gifts
The following supporters were remembered with gifts to San Francisco Baykeeper:
Ariege Arseguel by Myriam Oliven
Mr. Frank Card by Robert Ewing
Ron Ceremello by Darlene Ceremello and Jessea Greenman
Cookie Cole by Jen Cole
Bud Desenberg by Kim Desenberg
Ms. Lucille Grand Dame of the Bay by Diana Craig
Brian Fritz by Linda R. Post
Tom Hart by Gretchen Whisenand
Mr. John Hathaway by Kim Howard and Edison Peinado
Pat and Ray Kaufman by Wendy and Seth Katzman
Mr. Murray Kern by Gregg & Carolyn Kerlin
Chet Locke by Richard and Laurie Ling
Thomas Joseph Lynch by Coach Mike Lynch
Mr. Jewel Michael by Elaine Fineran, William and Nora Glassman, Jan and Maurice Holloway, Cecile Michael, James Miller, Masako Nagumo, Jane Nurre, Jerry Verdi
Proctor Herbert Sawyer by Jack Sawyer
Randy Waggoner by Myles Temby
Mr. David Yearsley by Robert & Tina Wertz

Tribute Gifts
The following supporters were honored with gifts to San Francisco Baykeeper:
Craig Allison by Francesca Koe
The Baykeeper Staff by Jim and Linda Kuhns
Maggy Costandy by Mary Roufail
Robert Fairbank by Rene and Jan Robert
Kerry Fiero by Barry Silverman and Carolyn Corbelli
Mr. Jason Flanders by Ruth Flanders
Jane Gallardo by Marsden and Ed Sale
Terry Goss by Genelle Chapman
Charley Henrikson by William Henrikson
Michael Herz by The Purple Lady/Barbara J. Meislin Fund by Jewish Community Federation
Janice Irving by Judy Irving
Konrad Jarausch by Shannon Tracey
Mr. Jeff Knowles by Cindy Fong
Jim Kuhns by S. Timothy Kochis
Miranda Guinn McCune by Steven and Carol Rathfon
Ms. Anuja Mendiratta by Glen Dune Lankard
Shane and Zachary Nelson by Alyssa Y. Kent
Matt Nolan by Antonia Oster
Jill Redhage and Ben Patton by Tarek Ghani, Josh Herlands and Ian Monroe
Tony Scarr by Christina Tworek
Daniel Terdiman by Susan Weisberg
Foca Vitulina by A South Ender
Enzo Wood-Prince by Edward Wood-Prince

Bay Stewards
The following donors made monthly, quarterly, or yearly donations to San Francisco Baykeeper. Their ongoing contributions provide steady, vital support for Baykeeper’s work to protect the Bay.
Keith Askoff
Jesse Boyd
Joe Carrión
Darlene Ceremello and Jessea Greenman
Leigh Fonseca
Melosa Granda
Eliet Henderson
Judy Irving
Maria A. Jedd
Jeff King and Margot Beall
Denise Lillian
Kevin Lingerfelt
Peter Ralston and Pattie Litton
Ruth MacKay
Amy and Josh Morton
Lee and Paul Quintana
Sean Tempesta
Gary and Valerie Testa
Shannon Tracey

Matching Gifts
The following supporters generously requested matching donations through their employers’ matching gifts programs, providing valuable additional support to San Francisco Baykeeper.
Ann Brown
Lacy Caruthers
Jeffrey Hargreaves
Michael Hecker
Susie Livingstone
Melissa Mayfield
Janice McCall
Elizabeth O'Neill
Cintra Rene
Sean Tempesta
Chloe Walling

The Battle of the Bay Stand-Up Paddleboard Race – October 29, 2011
This race and the following participants were honored with gifts to San Francisco Baykeeper.
BATTLE OF THE BAY by 101 Surf Sports
DAVID WELLS by Alamo Square Seafood Grill, Mike Boston, Victoria Cracknell, Chris O'Connell, Josh Sampiero, Rocco Tulipani, Kursat Uvez
JEAN RATHLE by Lorraine Bader, Byron Carlisle, John Corr, Maggy Costandy, David Fierberg, Mike Gallagher, Marc Kwiatkowski, David Myers, Michael Sanders, Anita Waite, Howard Weber, Dianne Younger Rosse

The TransBay Relay – September 10, 2011
The following participants in this swim across the Bay were honored with gifts to San Francisco Baykeeper.
TRANSBAY RELAY SWIMMERS by Rolando Cohen, Sukhbir Kaur, William Toaspern
BONNIE BROWN by Gary Emich, Karina Foote, Kim Howard and Edison Peinado, Bee McEwan, Patricia Montgomery, June Ross, Andy Stock, Swim_Grasshopper
RACHEL ELGINSMITH by Richard Bertero, Kristi Bowers, Jackie Cornwall, Mary and Bruce Elgin, Erin Gobrah, Rafael Jaime, Marisa and Kirk Kirschenbauer, Steven Klein, Margaret Sacht, Kim Schwartz and Wini Linguvic, Eric Schwartz, Paul Walleck, Mr. and Mrs. Michael Wilsey, Danielle Wolber, Janice Wood, Hayato Yoshida
SUE FREE by Robin Alonso, Janet Beegle, Annette Coffey, The Dennehy Family, Gary Emich, Kim Howard and Edison Peinado, Marcella Kottmeier, Kristin La Berge, Beth Morris, Danielle Ruymaker, Gladys Sanders, Lisa Yap
SUZANNE GREVA by Anna Doyle, Kathryn Filley Brown, Gary Emich, Kim Howard and Edison Peinado, Mark Stone, Jen Valosek
KATRINA LUNDSTEDT by BTR Capital Management, Gary Emich, Kim Howard and Edison Peinado, Kimberly Pross, Danielle Ruymaker
DANIEL MADERO by Theresa Brennan, Nicole Burke, Michael Butler, Susanne Friedrich, Megan Galbraith, Robin Gerber, Melissa & Guy Guttman, Diane Jacobson, Jim Rollston, Cluney Stagg, Megan Sullivan
JACQUELINE MCEVOY by David Alumbaugh, Aaron Binns, Ken Coren, Lorna de Ruyter, Conor Power, Rob Schroder, David W. Summers
PETER MOLNAR by Alison Fox, John Kosich, Kenneth Matsumoto, Michael and Ann Parker
PETER NEUBAUER by Joni Beemsterboer, Nova Bridges, Ken Coren, Marcella and Denis Englander, Jonathan Epstein, John Holm, Sheldon Marder, Flicka McGurrin, Todd Oppenheimer, Neal and Daragh Powers, Phil Rollins, Timothy Sawyer, Lisa Smith, Gary Tanner
ANDREW O’MAHONY by Sunita Liggin, Steve and Dharmesh O'Mahoney, Dinesh Sharma, Santosh Sharma, The Tanna Family
NAPHTALI “HAL” OFFEN by Claudia Biorcio Milani, Martin Brook, Ken Coren, Nancy Friedman, Deirdre Golani, Heidi Howell, Chris Keene, Cynthia Marchesani, Gerard Navarro, Andrew O'Mahony, Avi Rose, Alana Shindler Bernard Rosen
SARAH PECK by Garrett Avery, Lisa Beyer, Julie Canter, Matt Cheuvront, Lauren Manning, Brendan Nee, Alyssa Rosenzweig, Dave Ursillo, Nick White
JASON PRODOEHL by Anonymous, Sam Ferguson, Brian Fitzgibbons, Ben Hu, Douglas James, Sunny and Mark McKee, John Street, Nobuya Takahashi
JEFF RUSSELL by Marc Brandt, Mylene de Guzman, Brian Herrick, Priscilla Hung, Laurie Nintcheff, Suzanne Nolan, Phyllis Orman, George Peridas, Donald Russell, Deb Self, Sky C. Stanfield, Uhl Family, Janice Wood
ERIC SHUPERT by Ken Coren, Jana Haertl, Susan Jasko, Cintra Rene


Donated Goods and Services
The following supporters generously donated goods or services to San Francisco Baykeeper.

Acme Bread
Alpha Omega Winery
Alyssa Babin
The Beach Chalet
Jack Bertges
Bi-Rite Market
Blue Bottle Coffee
The Blue Mermaid
Laura Burtch Zovickian
California Canoe & Kayak
Cavallo Point Lodge
Candace Choe
Sejal Choksi-Chugh
Ciao Bella Gelato
Tom Colosky
Pete Dimarco
Dolphin Club
Phoebe Douglass
Earthjustice
Gary Emich
Environmental Advocates
Fish
Sam Fleischman
Flora Grubb Gardens
Colin Gift
Hog Island Oyster Company
I Love Blue Sea
Shana Inspektor
Kermit Lynch Wine Merchant
Lawyers for Clean Water
The Mindful Body
Peter Molnar
Monterey Fish
Cody Nespe
Open Water Rowing Center
Patagonia
Petit Collage
Tammy Pfeiffer-Gustin
The Pilates Workshop
Shirley Qian
REI - San Francisco
Robin Rome
Peter and Patricia Schmale
Schubert's Bakery
Shute Mihaly Weinberger
Sports Basement
Peter Susskind
The Slanted Door
Swan Oyster Depot
Sean Tempesta
The Thirsty Bear Brewing Co.
Diane Walton
Jeff Wasserman
Waterbar
Garrett Wheeler
Whole Foods Market, Inc.
Wine & Spirits Magazine
David Zovickian